Edimax Industrial SFP Dual-LC 1.25G 1310nm 2km Multi-Mode

$27.83 inc. GST

MG-1000AMBI

Availability: 5 in stock

SKU: NWE-MG-1000AMBI Categories: ,

The MG-1000 series V2 Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to Edimax switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-1000 series V2 SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications. PRODUCT INFORMATION – Model Number: MG-1000AMBI* – Wavelength: 1310 nm – Connector: LC – Type Media: MMF – Power (dBm): 0 to 10 – Sensitivity:-20 dBm – Power Budget:10.0 dB – Distance: 2km – Application: Multi-Mode Fiber APPLICATION DIAGRAM

Weight 0.015 kg
Dimensions 120 × 70 × 30 cm
Warranty

Scroll to Top